?

Log in

No account? Create an account
blah...blah...blah...blah...
I told you so!
art! Yay! 
9th-Oct-2005 02:39 am
Owl totem

What can I say? I love living on the other side of the World. I always get one extra day on deadlines... Heh.

And, so, just when I thought I'd be late getting this pic for lyotto
in to hp_art_xchange... here it is! :~D

lyotto asked for Andromeda Black/Ted Tonks and/or the Tonks family. And with the theme of this quarter's xchange being 'colour', how could I not include Nymphadora? ;~)







Hope you like it lyotto!

ETA: For those who might be confused, Ted Tonks is muggleborn, just like Hermione.

Comments 
8th-Oct-2005 10:02 am (UTC)
It' so beautiful and sweet :D
8th-Oct-2005 10:04 am (UTC)
Heeee! Thanks! :~D
8th-Oct-2005 10:05 am (UTC)
BABY TONKS!

Eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!
9th-Oct-2005 03:16 am (UTC)
Glad you enjoyed it! :~)

8th-Oct-2005 10:06 am (UTC)
Aww. That's adorable. :)
9th-Oct-2005 03:18 am (UTC)
Thanks! :~D

8th-Oct-2005 10:07 am (UTC)
So very beautiful. You draw faces sooooo good. (and pictures in general) But I just really love how you make your characters smile. ;D
9th-Oct-2005 03:19 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for your lovely comments! I'm glad you enjoyed the pic. :~D

8th-Oct-2005 10:24 am (UTC) - How Wonderful!
I love Baby!Tonks with pink hair! So cute!
9th-Oct-2005 03:16 am (UTC) - Re: How Wonderful!
Thanks! :~D

8th-Oct-2005 10:33 am (UTC)
This is the most adorable thing ever! I love how happy they all look and just how it's such a normal family sort of situation, just enjoying each other's company so much. Thank you! Oh I love it.
9th-Oct-2005 03:24 am (UTC)
I'm so glad you liked it!! I'd not drawn the Tonks family before and put it off till the last minute. :~P But it was a wonderful challenge; thankyou for that! :~D

(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
8th-Oct-2005 10:35 am (UTC) - here via hp_art_xchange
I love it. Ted and Andromeda look so happy. And I'm always a sucker for stars and pretty magical stuff coming out of a wand.
9th-Oct-2005 03:14 am (UTC) - Re: here via hp_art_xchange
Thanks! Glad you enjoyed it, and thanks for taking the time to comment. :~)

8th-Oct-2005 10:50 am (UTC)
Gorgeous! I love Tonks as a baby, he pink hair is so cute.
9th-Oct-2005 03:13 am (UTC)
Thanks! I briefly considered animating her hair to change colours, but was too tired. ;~P Plus I thought the file size might blow-out.

8th-Oct-2005 10:54 am (UTC)
That's precious! I love it!
9th-Oct-2005 03:11 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you enjoyed it. :~D


8th-Oct-2005 10:57 am (UTC)
I love it! Especially the pink-haired baby Tonks.

But I thought Ted was a Muggle.
8th-Oct-2005 11:08 am (UTC)
yeah i thought ted tonks was a muggle too...great job though! there all so cute together!
8th-Oct-2005 11:34 am (UTC)
Aww, little Tonks is so cute. Very sweet pic. They look like a very happy family.

Beautiful work as always!
9th-Oct-2005 03:03 am (UTC)
Thanks so much. Glad you enjoyed it. :~)

8th-Oct-2005 11:38 am (UTC)
Awww, so sweet! I love it! :)
9th-Oct-2005 03:02 am (UTC)
Thanks! *hugs*

8th-Oct-2005 12:31 pm (UTC)
I thought Ted Tonks was a Muggle? Or was he just Muggle-born?
9th-Oct-2005 03:02 am (UTC)
Yep, Ted was muggleborn, just like Hermione. :~)

(Deleted comment)
9th-Oct-2005 03:01 am (UTC)
Glad you liked it! :~)

8th-Oct-2005 02:31 pm (UTC)
Daddy Tonks is so wonderfully sweet. And it looks like Andromeda is laughing at how such a silly father he is, but loving it all the same :DDD

And baby Tonks! Eeee, so cute!
9th-Oct-2005 03:00 am (UTC)
So glad you enjoyed it! :~D

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2018, 1:29 am GMT.