?

Log in

No account? Create an account
blah...blah...blah...blah...
I told you so!
Woollongong Warriors 
21st-Aug-2005 09:47 pm
Owl totem
Now that the Quidditch Calendar is all out and about...



I did the Woollongong WarriorsCollapse )
Comments 
21st-Aug-2005 10:51 pm (UTC)
...omg. This is fabulous. It left me speechless and just staring at it for like...i dunno, five minutes (and that's saying alot with my short attention span ^^) OMG, wow....do you mind if I friend you? You are too good of an artist to pass up :)
22nd-Aug-2005 08:43 am (UTC)
Wow, the wave looks incredible! I live in Wollongong, I remember being shocked when I read Quidditch Through the Ages and saw that JK chose there of all places! (Although she did misspell it...)
26th-Aug-2005 04:08 pm (UTC)
dude! that looks like so much fun! i wanna do that! weeeeeeee! i really admire your art by the way, its incredible, i've been watching it for a while, i'm just a horrible commentor...sry.

~the smirker ; }
26th-Aug-2005 04:13 pm (UTC)
Well thanks for taking the time to comment this time! :~D Great to hear you enjoy my art.
31st-Aug-2005 07:27 am (UTC)
Man, you're just fantastic. They're really great!
1st-Sep-2005 05:36 am (UTC) - Amazing pictures!!!
Anonymous
Ahhh!!! It's great to see an illustration of an Aussie quidditch team! I've been looking every where for one. I'm currently doing a Harry Potter fan fiction that's about the World Cup finals; Australia vs England!

Great to see a brother boy in your picture!

That's my author page.

http://www.fanfictionworld.net/hparchive/viewuser.php?uid=27732

Keep up the great work!
Applegirl
1st-Sep-2005 05:37 am (UTC) - Amazing pictures!!!
Anonymous
Ahhh!!! It's great to see an illustration of an Aussie quidditch team! I've been looking every where for one. I'm currently doing a Harry Potter fan fiction that's about the World Cup finals; Australia vs England!

Great to see a brother boy in your picture!

Keep up the great work!
Applegirl
5th-Sep-2005 02:31 pm (UTC)
Absolutely stunning... it's so vibrant and sparkling. It was an unexpected scene- quidditch in the waves- and the surprise of it makes it even more magical. The players look so carefree and the waves with those glittering trails are breathtakingly beautiful.
19th-Sep-2005 02:43 am (UTC)
Gah.

Your water is just... gah.

There is some fanart that you like looking at once. There is some that you might want to glance at every so often.

Yours, I'd paper the walls with (but not without asking your permission first, of course)!
5th-Oct-2005 12:31 am (UTC)
*sings* beautiiiiful!! Eventhough I'm asking myself why are you making the broomsticks that long? I would never draw my broomstick like that...*shakes head* Nah, it's greate anyway!
5th-Oct-2005 05:38 am (UTC)
Ah, the long broomsticks were a deliberate nod to the old, classic 7' surfboards. :~)
Glad you enjoyed the pic!
23rd-Apr-2008 09:56 am (UTC)
good lord. bloody hell. *insert expletives of disbelief here*

i have NEVER SEEN THIS.

*STARES*

this is one of the most wonderful things i've ever seen. i mean it. seriously mean it.

*stares some more*

i'm so glad iamshadow linked to it in her post tonight, cos otherwise another day would have passed with me NEVER HAVING SEEN THIS.

(i am glad there isn't a shark...)
23rd-Apr-2008 11:26 am (UTC)
Why thankyou! I loves me some real Aussie Quidditch! XD
Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2019, 6:48 am GMT.