?

Log in

No account? Create an account
blah...blah...blah...blah...
I told you so!
Weasley is my King 
8th-Apr-2005 03:39 pm
Owl totem
Art for the hp_art_xchange
The theme was 'Once upon a Time'.




Comments 
8th-Apr-2005 11:19 am (UTC)
Wow, that's gorgeous. Ron reminds me a bit of Ewan McG as Obi Wan - I think it's the beard. :D Definitely fic-worthy. *ponders*
8th-Apr-2005 06:41 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes! [yoda voice]Write something you must! :~D Glad you liked it!
8th-Apr-2005 12:49 pm (UTC)
THIS IS THE BEST DAY IN THE HISTORY OF THE INTERNETS EVAR. BETWEEN YOU AND __hibiscus, I AM SO VERY DEADDDDDDDDD. <333333333333333333333333
8th-Apr-2005 06:41 pm (UTC)
Glad to hear it improved your day! :~)
8th-Apr-2005 01:11 pm (UTC)
Wow. I am much impressed. May I lick your Ron?
8th-Apr-2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
Heh. Sure, lick away! ;~D
8th-Apr-2005 01:22 pm (UTC)
OMG! I want this piece so bad...

It's probably not for sale or too rich for my pocket book, but damn, in my dreams it's on display in my home.
8th-Apr-2005 06:54 pm (UTC)
Someone else mentioned wanting a copy... mayhap I should consider prints? *ponders*
Glad you liked it! :~D
8th-Apr-2005 01:39 pm (UTC)
Wow...I must say that is THE sexiest Rom I have ever seen. My God woman!
8th-Apr-2005 06:43 pm (UTC)
:~D
8th-Apr-2005 03:13 pm (UTC)
*head explodes*

This is phenomenal.
8th-Apr-2005 06:44 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked it! :~)
8th-Apr-2005 03:45 pm (UTC)
That is an awesome pic. Is that supposed to be Hermione? Her hair and face seem different than some of your other pics of her...
8th-Apr-2005 06:47 pm (UTC)
Yup, that's Hermione. I don't think I have a definitive Hermione yet. Or Ron for that matter. Although, I think I'm getting close to the Ron I imagined with the pic I did for Sreya's site. :~)
But this couple are a bit older, so... ;~)
8th-Apr-2005 04:31 pm (UTC) - O.O WOW!!
I found the link to this pic in teawithvoldy's journal. I am so very glad I clicked the link.

I don't know what I could say that hasn't been said already. The knotwork border at the sides, the colour scheme, the expressions, the poses, the woad, Hermione's dress, Ron's kilt! *guh*

Just awesome!
8th-Apr-2005 06:48 pm (UTC) - Re: O.O WOW!!
Thanks! Glad you liked it and thanks for taking the time to comment. :~)
8th-Apr-2005 05:01 pm (UTC)
This is fabulous! Ron reminds me of Dominic Monaghan. Seriously.
8th-Apr-2005 06:50 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I saw that too. ;~P Happened when I put the beard on. :~D
8th-Apr-2005 05:03 pm (UTC)
I LOVE the border! its beautiful! and i <3333 rons Hair!
8th-Apr-2005 06:51 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Yeah, gotta love those long-haired Celts. ;~D
8th-Apr-2005 06:17 pm (UTC)
Ach! :-D Be still, my beating heart! I'm not fond of R/Hr but I love Ron, and anything that makes him sexier is fine by me! *pants* Must..have...Sexy!Kilted!Ron!!! ^_^
8th-Apr-2005 06:52 pm (UTC)
Heeee! Glad you liked it. :~) Is there anything sexier than a man in a kilt? ;~D
8th-Apr-2005 06:57 pm (UTC)
*stares* This is just soooo bloody amazing. I am in awe of your talent. *bows*
8th-Apr-2005 07:00 pm (UTC)
Thankyou! Glad you liked it. :~)
8th-Apr-2005 10:48 pm (UTC)
o.O Wow, this is gorgeous. And lol, Ron looks like Dom Monaghan and I love it. Bwaha.
9th-Apr-2005 03:33 am (UTC)
He does look like Dom, which was an accident. :~P Happened when I put the beard on. Hahaha. Glad you liked it though. :~)
8th-Apr-2005 11:09 pm (UTC)
How lovely!! Very very nice. :) ♥
9th-Apr-2005 03:33 am (UTC)
Thanks! :~)
9th-Apr-2005 12:52 am (UTC)
This is just beautiful.
9th-Apr-2005 03:34 am (UTC)
Glad you liked it. :~)
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Nov 17th 2019, 11:57 pm GMT.