OMG it's full of STARS! (leelastarsky) wrote,
OMG it's full of STARS!
leelastarsky

  • Mood:

photobucket strikes

Uh oh. Well, I guess I knew it would come eventually. Yup, Photobucket has stripmined my pics. :~P Actually, it's sort of amusing what they've taken. They took ONE of the HP Venus pics, and left the rest! Even ones with a bare breast.

Now I have to find another way to display my pics. Crap. This affects my website too. *sigh*

So apologies for broken links etc. I'll try to get them back up asap.

ETA: can you believe it?! They left the um 'Something About' one! (R/Hr Nook) *boggles* Actually... it looks like they've left all the commission art! Or maybe they haven't got to it yet?

ETA2: AAAAAAAAAAAHAHAHAHAHA! They took 'the Princess and the Pirate'!!! And the sketch of Han and Leia on the couch from 'Mergers and Aquisitions! Both characters were fully clothed! AAAAAAAAAHAHAHAHA. But too "hot" for Photobucket! Wash out your eyes all of you! My suggestive art will make them melt. *snort*
Tags: art, hp, photobucket, smut, sw
Subscribe

  • Mass Animal Deaths around the World.

    Is anyone else as freaked out by this as I am right now? I feel like I'm watching a movie or reading a Sci-Fi novel. WTF is going on?? Birds and…

  • 2011

    Happy New Year! Very happy to see the back of 2010. Here's hoping 2011 is kind!

  • Wild Rainbows

    Wednesday morning, I was woken at about 5.30am by the Dawn Chorus. I heard the rainbows launch from their nightly roost and fly over our house in one…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 29 comments

  • Mass Animal Deaths around the World.

    Is anyone else as freaked out by this as I am right now? I feel like I'm watching a movie or reading a Sci-Fi novel. WTF is going on?? Birds and…

  • 2011

    Happy New Year! Very happy to see the back of 2010. Here's hoping 2011 is kind!

  • Wild Rainbows

    Wednesday morning, I was woken at about 5.30am by the Dawn Chorus. I heard the rainbows launch from their nightly roost and fly over our house in one…